Sh.Mirza Kamal-ud-din Shaida       
Aug 58 to Nov 1960

 

 

Kh. Noor-ud-din
Dec 60 to Aug 1961

Syed Ali Jawad Zaidi
        Sep 1961 to Dec 1962

Sh.Sahebzada Hassan Shah
 Dec 1962 to April 1963

Prof. J.L.Koul
    April 1963 to May 1966

Prof.Nilamber Dev Sharma
May 1966 to Jan 1972

Kh. Ghulam Mohi-ud-din
Feb 1972 to Aug 1973

Sh.Mohammad Yousuf Taing
     Aug 73 to April 75 and Feb 76 to April 93

Sh.Akther Mohi-ud-din
April 1975 to Feb 1976

Prof. Rita Jitandar
May 1993 to Feb 1976

 

Sh.P.G.Dhar Chkarborty, IAS
May 1995 to Aug 1995

 

Sh.Balwant Thakur
Aug 1995 to Sep 2003

 

Sh.Ramesh Mehta
Sep 2003 to Dec 2005

 

Sh.T.R.Sharma, KAS
Jan 2006 to April 2006

Dr. Rafeeq Masoodi, IBS
April 2006 to April 2008

Sh.Zaffar Iqbal Manhas
April 2008 to Nov 2011

Sh.Atal Dulloo, IAS
Nov 2011 to June 2012

Sh.Khalid Bashir
 June 2012 to May 2014

 

Sh.Haroon Rashid       
 June 2014 to June 2015